Sunday, November 27, 2011

Manda's back :D

Manda's back:D
And we went out for dinner and yumcha yesterday night :D
We only had 3 persons (sophie, manda and I) at first..
Having dinner..
Chatted so much and tried to catch up what had happened around her and around us
but then we joined Wenjiun, Hungvui and Nigel at Taste to yumcha:P

Had this yesterday night :D
not bad drinking~ it doesnt have those STRONG SMELL and it only contains 5.5 alcohol :)
Drank 3 glasses of it..
Then drank 2 glasses of TIGER..
I felt the world's spinning~ lol..

CRAP alot, and..
There was one part,
Wenjiun was imitating XiaoBai, Dorothy (our addmaths teacher) and Amanda Yim's conversation when we were having our addmaths lesson -


It's still funny even wenjiun is only imitating.. and we all laughed like hell~
but then manda was so funny when we all finished laughing..


Everyone of us laughed even harder and louder.. She summore gotta asked like this after she finished laughing~ She's so cute ! xD

Xiaobai, Amanda Yim, Dorothy, Manda

Here's are some photos~





We 3


♥ - End -

p/s: I was talking with TAN WEI SHAN on the phone while writing this blog xD

Friday, November 25, 2011

One random piece.

I just simply come up with this post
because i just renovated my whole page xD
It looks so much nicer now.. for me :P

I loved my old one too..
especially that picture..
but ya~
They're all about memories :)
It's time for moving on. :)

Time passes so fast~
2011 is coming to an end already~
DECEMBER is coming!
And i'm going to KL on next tuesday :D
I seriously cant wait for it already..
I gt A LOT to tell you ~~~
About her and about him xD

I really wanna say BYE-BYE to the old me,
who used to cry for you but yet isn't appreciated.
I swear,
From now on,
it's not going to happen anymore :)
I'm definitely okay without you =)
Here's a piece of advice,
Appreciate those who're around you,
Dont think that there's always replacement..
Or else, you'll be regret one day, guaranteed

I enjoy my life now
And i know,
there's a lot of problems and tasks waiting for me,
i have to recharge myself during this holiday~
Wait for me.
I am going to deal with you once i'm back from my holiday :D

p/s: I really miss you so much ♥

♥ :)

Wednesday, November 23, 2011

23.11.2011 ♥

Firstly, i hafta say that, my birthday was AWESOME..
maybe after reading this post, u might just "cheh~"..
but i really gotta say, it's already the best i've ever had :D

This morning, woke up at 7 something, went to have breakfast with my dad and sis~
Before sending my parents to airport~ (they're flying to CHINA on my birthday -.-" )
And they were like forgot about my birthday @@"
whatever.. at least my mum did send me a message before she board the plane.. TO WISH ME xD
Afterthat i went to Jacky's house because i didnt have transport to go tuition xD
It was great.. cause i finally got to use INTERNET after 3 days !!!
Had tuition in the afternoon~ and we gambled! LOL..
i lose money leh! but still.. i was ok about it.. haha.. i dont know why xD

And actually, my awesomeness of the day started at night :D
i dated Amanda, Cheryl, Xiaoyou, Simon, Ah En, Mellisa, Wenjiun and Sun :D
but then.. Mellisa gotta practise for her function tomorrow night, she put my aeroplane-.-"
wenjiun and Sun only can join us during the second round..

so at first, i only had dinner with Cheryl, Amanda, Xiaoyou, Simon and Ah En at The Boss xD
we just had our lunch there on monday!
and tonight, we're there again xD
It was so much fun to be with them..
kept laughing at those very little random thingy xD

Contohnya.. xD
Amanda and Simon reached first..
Then they told the waitress there'll be 8 person~ (they didnt tell actually, they pointed xD)
When they're trying to arrange the tables..
The waitress was like in a shock.. and she asked, "lapan puluh?"
LOL!! So damn funny~ and afterthat when amanda told us , she summore added those funny-looked-panic actions of the waitress xD

And then that day lunch,
there was a waiter sending our drinks..
Xiaoyou ordered Mocha and when it reached..
the waiter go and smell it then said IT'S MOCHA~
Then we dont knw why.. kept laughing about that..
and until just now, we still cant stop making fun with that xD

Thinking back now, i seriously forget about most of those jokes we laughed at and why did i laugh so hard~ xD
It was such a pleasant and cheerful dinner xD
after the dinner, i had no idea how did they give the signal to the waiter..
I only remember Amanda asked them to kemas the table and i was chatting with forgot-who..
Then all of the sudden, a cake appeared and they started to sing Birthday Song :D
It was so surprising~
I didnt expect any cake or candles, and i made a wish.. *it came true :) *
then we continued to chat for like half an hour, eating cakes~

Afterthat, we discussed about where should we go for the next round..~
Xiaoyou wanted to go to BALIN so much but then she had to say it's too far and it'll be late when she gets home xD
After that funny discussing section~ we decided to go to Equator for the second round xD
Sun and Wenjiun joined us when we actually finished drinking our "TEA"~
Spending time at Equator, camwhoring with Xiaoyou and Amanda~ using Simon's camera xD
it had over 100 photos we've taken xD

When we're in Equator.. there was a part.. we talked about 24 seasons drum camp~
Those tutors are so damn lengzai and we cant stop talking about them~ xD

Walao.. Muji very lengzai right~
Yalo.. most lengzai is him already..
Where gt.. that Ah boy very yeng~
ohh.. that one ah.. not bad only la xD Chin Chun Ket also very lengzai ma~
Yalo.. he's from sandakan one leh~
but they all have girlfriend or wife already one xD
LOL xD (who cares? xD )
Eh, not fair lo~ how come that day you can go help one?
Jocelyn asked me de wor..
Yerrr.. i have to scold her already.. call her now~
oh.. okay~

Then we really called up Jocelyn and they really asked her why can i go help and stuff~ xD
Were so crazy about those tutors xD
Amanda Xiao You Me

Afterthat, Xiaoyou left earlier cause her mum didnt want her to go home late~
Then we continued to chat until around 11pm..
everyone's going back~

How you back oh?
*DUUUUU* (pointing to wenjiun)
huh?? WA......

laughed die all of us

Wenjiun Me

cause Wenjiun didnt even know he had to fetch sun home, ah sun never ask xD
and that funny moment of wenjiun's expression really made us laughed like hell xD

Then i went to find my bro who was in Subway with his friends~
Went there to join them playing cards xD
that card rules i never hear one~ lol..
but it's like testing your trust to your friends xD
When i played till very high
Suddenly received a message from TJ LIM at 10.52pm saying that THEY PURPOSELY SEND ME WISHES LATE so that can increase my expectancy xD
Then continuously receiving wishes from JieSoon (saying that he's the guy i liked xD ), Joan (tj's mum? xD ), Jiaying, Ah Soo and Ting Ting~ :D

And there were 2 more i have to highlight what they said xD
JOCELYN thought that when i called her at first was to test her whether she still remember my birthday and to scold her NO HEART xD then she sent something acted like she's angry, TO WISH ME HAPPY BIRTHDAY~ lol.. her last sentence - 我不是没有心,我只是故意忘记,让你期待一下~ really kik dao me~ hahaha xD
kay la kay la~ MOST GT HEART is you already xD ♥ you so damn much:P xD

Then that GARY YAP more kik~ 低调的人会讲自己是低调的咩?xD it seems like the whole thing is planned by him~ fine.. You all really did surprise me btw xD You guys succeeded~~ happy? xD

But i really gotta admit, Today is really very DAMN AWESOME~♥
Thanks guys, for brightening my sweet 16th :D ♥
♥ you all :D

Saturday, August 13, 2011

Being stupid :(

I was thinking about us this whole afternoon..
Thinking that we might talk like normal..
or at least.. ACT LIKE normal friends..
But now only i know..
I was dreaming..
Really dreaming~

I dont really know what have I done..
Maybe i got some idea why we became like this..
But if that's the reason..
Babe, You're becoming so FUCKING UNREASONABLE!!
If it's possible, can you please tell me what's that about?
Instead of leaving me here guessing and act like you're so BEH SONG me?

I dont think we can go back to our old days..
But why cant at least..
Be back to NORMAL?
Can you please tell me what had happened?
I only want a reason..

This second semester is so sucks
And i miss my old S1B so much :'(
It's hard to act like nothing happened~
I'm sad.
For now..
But next second, i might just forget what you've done to me and be an idiot again:')

Monday, May 16, 2011

文 or 商?



This is the best class i've ever had.





Wednesday, March 16, 2011

RYLA'11 in OBS :D

Went to OBS(Outward Bound Sabah) for RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Award) camp on 11th March.
The camp actually started on 12th. but we have to go there earlier one day:)
But then received a msg said that there's earthquake in Japan and may cause Tsunami at KK..
Made all of those water activities CANCELLED~ SPOILED our fun but yet it's still great :P
Stop nonsenses, Start talking about this AWESOME camp:D

Day 1
The laughing exercise was funny! lol.
My group:)
Group Name-Red Circles
Instructor-Thomas (tom) & Robert
Members-Nick, Han, Luke, Selwyn, Liew, Chau, Pam, Helen, Esther and of course me:D
Group Cheer
Are you ready guys? YA
Are you ready guys?YA
Are you ready guys? YA
One ah Two ah Three ah~
*flexible* XD

Gonna upload photos later:P

Had 3 lectures. Kinda bored~ lol..

Our group was kind of shy at first..
But then got closer very fast=D
Forgot WHY XD
Fred was the first one i got friend with in the group (except for esther was my roommate and i knew selwyn since long time)
Knew Tan Ping Quan who's only 15 but look like 20 and act like 5 XD
Learned Bocho Bocho (dont know if i spell this correctly XD) and it's great! :D
The COAT-OF-ARM was so damn stupid..

haha~ WTH.. shy, abit shy and confident!! XD
But seriously, WE ARE AWESOME:D and amazing though;)
Day 1 ended really fast~ nothing VERY special~~

Day 2
we woke up at5.20am, prepared and went to BEACH for morning exercise~
The breathtaking view and windy weather was refreshing~ AHHHH!!! I miss that! D:
Had our breakfast and
We had one star for the first day=D
We had 3 lectures CONTINUOUSLY until lunch=="
Sat with Nick that time..
I felt so damn sleepy and i accidentally fell asleep..
And one of the lecturers said that "If you all fell asleep, then you come out and tell all of us a joke. since i'm here telling you jokes and you still can sleep."
Nick then woke me up and asked me "Eh, you gt lots of jokes to tell us isit?"
then i just "i dont know, but i am sleepy, i have to sleep awhile" then i continued~
but i only fell asleep for few minutes XD
He's a funny guy~ lol..
a lovely bro. TEEHEE;)
There's one lecturer (a woman who has daughters) told us we should say NO to sex..
And i wondered..
How did she born her 2 daughters if she said NO to sex? O.o

After lunch, we had ropes activities.
and treasure hunt.
We didnt really hunt for treasures. We hunted for a little blue thing with red sign=="
For rope activities, we had Rock Climbing and Flying Fox~
I didnt dare to climb the rock==" SCARY mannnnnnnnn!
For the flying fox..
We had to FLY down from a really very very high tree.. i thk it's like a 3-4 floors building~
so damn high =="
but still..
I played..
VERY SYOK la~!!! hahahaha!!!!:D
After that..
We went for hill climbing..
a 350metres high hill~
Afterthat, my thigh muscles are painful~
A LOT!!!!
That night, we went for nightline..
Our eyes were blindfolded and we went climbing hill again=="
My muscles still feel like contracting now><"
There was a funny part..
Cause we were blindfolded..
And Fred was leading us (he's blindfolded juga)..
We used one hand holding a rope and another hand holding ppl's shoulder who is in front of us~
Then we sometimes have to change SIDE as there was tree in front and blocked our way..
Sometimes our hand will not be on that ppl's shoulder one..
And that time.. Fred was infront of me..
Many times.. i removed my hand from his shoulder..
Then he was like finding my hand and i was like finding his shoulder..
And i felt he held my hand and put on his shoulder..
It was normal for me..
However, when we're back to assembly hall..
Tom told me.. he is the one who actually did that.. and it went on for like 3 or 4 times alr..
And i never realize..
means that.. Tom had walked between me and fred for few times and left few times also..
Both me and fred never realize..
He's so scary LOL
and Robert kept making those KATAK sound to scare us=="
at first, we're scared.. it sounds real..
But then, he made too many times already.. So damn obviously FAKE=="
and Chau fell for twice during nightline~LOL
The review of the day is awesome too!
Tom was so funny and he kept talking about his irritated-little-sis..
HEY!! I am the only one left GOOD little sis in this world for him!!
hahahaha~ hey mann..
Impossible whole world little sis irritated you okieeee :P
Time passes so fast.. Second day ended=')

p/s: PhD = Permanent Head Damage XD

Day 3
Same.. Morning exercise at beach again:)
Breakfast and hey there! We had one more star=D
then had one more lecture.. which made me and Nick crap like hell again XD
Afterthat, Went to beach for a walk and cleaning up there.. Collected one lucky Star shell XD
Our group did composting but i only stood there and watched XD
After lunch,
We had Tradisional Games Competition and our group won it.. HAHAHAHA!!!
I was so geng in LASTIK..
Now only i know XD
LUCKY only laaa~
I was lame in others XD
We started to prepare for BUSH COOKING COMPETITION..
Nick and I were in charged in picking firewoods and start the fire to cook rice..
I first time bush cooking cook RICE=="
But luckily..
our rice tastes good=D like NORMAL RICE XD
And we had Cabbages with Sardine and Chicken Curry for our dinner!!
They tastes really good~
And now only i know Cabbages cooked with Sardine tastes good.. hahaha!
Should try again next time;)
Bonfire night was awesome!
We presented an act..
Nick was the main character!
He's so damn damn damn FUNNYYYYYYYYYYYYY!
the act was really GOOD:D
That night was awesome..
I shouldnt sleep so early that night..
Should have spent more time with ma' friends =(
STUPID ME~ Arghhhh...

p/s: even when i sit down.. my thighs pain=="

Day 4 - Da Last Day ="(
We went to beach early in the morning.. no morning exercises anymore..
We danced bocho bocho :P
We wrote a letter to ourselves at the beach...
And i am desperately waiting for the letter~~~
I really didnt want to leave..
I kept sleeping during Panel Discussion..=="
The closing ceremony was great..
We sang, we shouted and our group got BEST GROUP~
Nothing much to talk about last day..
Just keep taking photos like they're going to disappear the next second..=(

This camp is too awesome and i really didnt want to come back sandakan to face all those pressures=(
I miss their awesomeness and Tom's stupid songs XD
Cant stop thinking of the awesome things happened there (:
They're one of the memories that will never be replaced:)

I just cant list out all those funny and awesome little things that happened..
But they'll be kept in my heart forever until the day i die:) <3
I love RYLA'11~
I gonna miss OBS~
Muacks :") <3

p/s: I only roughly describe this:P

Wednesday, March 9, 2011

Cant stop smiling:)

I really cant stop smiling until today!!!
I dont know how to describe the feelings..
It's so..
Yet special~

Yea, I guess i am madly in *SOMETHING*!!
Feel like I'm really so stupid..
Hate my friends always say something which made me high like i'm in HEAVEN XD
In fact..
I'm AN SHUANG! lol~
I wish what they said and what i felt is going to come true:)
I love weishan's description..
I am like a mad lady..
Smiling smiling and SMILING!
Seriously cannot stop smiling.. LOL
Even if i think of it, I SMILE!
I am so damn HUA CHI=="
Beh tahan..
But my brain is like "HANG GEI" when he did that><"

I heard your name coming out of her mouth and she's talking about you..
I dont know what is my feelings now=="
I am just too high and wanted to post something on my blog XD
I cant stop sharing it.. but yet..
I cant tell EVERYONE about it..
If you know then keep quiet~
If you dont know, please dont ask;)